Committee Members – London

Please click on a name to link to their CV

Clarissa Coleman – Addleshaw Goddard
Mark Dawkins – Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
Lawson Caisley – Allen & Overy
Jonathan Hitchin – Allen & Overy
John O’Conor – Allen & Overy
Michael Bywell – Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer
Kathleen Harris – Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer
Hilton Mervis – Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer
Christopher Stothers – Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer
James Levy – Ashurst
Angus Ross – Ashurst
Ben Tidswell – Ashurst
Anthony Poulton – Baker & McKenzie
Hugh Lyons – Baker & McKenzie
Shaul Brazil – BCL Burton Copeland
Ian Burton – BCL Burton Copeland
Michael Drury – BCL Burton Copeland
Richard Sallybanks – BCL Burton Copeland
Brian Spiro – BCL Burton Copeland
Jeremy Marshall – Bentham Europe Limited
Segun Osuntokun – Berwin Leighton Paisner
Michael Polonsky – Berwin Leighton Paisner
Graham Shear – Berwin Leighton Paisner
Jane Colston – Brown Rudnick LLP
Roger Kennell – Brown Rudnick LLP
Neil Micklethwaite – Brown Rudnick LLP
Christian P. Toms – Brown Rudnick LLP
Seamus Smyth – Carter Lemon Camerons
Simon Davis – Clifford Chance
Roger Leese – Clifford Chance
Ian Moulding – Clifford Chance
Jeremy Sandelson – Clifford Chance
Matthew Scully – Clifford Chance
Helen Rowlands – Clyde & Co
Tom White – Clyde & Co
Tom Dane – CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang LLP
Tim Hardy – CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang LLP
Lee Gluyas – CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang LLP
Adam Greaves – CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang LLP
Jeremy Mash – CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang LLP
Guy Pendell – CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang LLP
Jonathan Warne – CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang LLP
Duncan Quinan – Commercial and Maritime Arbitrator
Stephen Elam – Cooke, Young & Keidan
Marc Keidan – Cooke, Young & Keidan
Kevin Perry – Cooley LLP
Greg Lascelles – Covington & Burling LLP
Alex Leitch – Covington & Burling LLP
John Bramhall – DAC Beachcroft LLP
Jonathan Brogden – DAC Beachcroft LLP
Andrew Hearn – Dechert LLP
Adam Silver – Dechert LLP
James Carter – DLA Piper
Richard McGrane – DLA Piper
Paul Smith – DLA Piper
Alan Owens – DWF
David Flack – Eversheds
Jonathan Leach – Eversheds
Richard Little – Eversheds
Kate Allass – Farrer & Co
James Price – Farrer & Co
Tim Parkes – FCA
Tony Lewis – Fieldfisher
Bill Dixon – Field Seymour Parkes Solicitors
Ronnie Fox – Fox Lawyers
David Butler – Fox Williams
Tom Custance – Fox Williams
Gavig Foggo – Fox Williams
Gillian Eastwood – Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
James Kennedy – Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Raj Parker – Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Justin Michaelson – Fried Frank
Tom Price – Gowling WLG
Michael Napier QC – Harbour Litigation Funding
Jeremy Lederman – Harold Benjamin
Lianne Craig – Hausfeld
John McElroy – Hausfeld
Chris Bushell – Herbert Smith Freehills
Gregg Rowan – Herbert Smith Freehills
Neil Mirchandani – Hogan Lovells
Sue Thackeray – Howard Kennedy
John Fellas – Hughes Hubbard & Reed
Mark Humphries – Humphries Kerstetter
Ben Ogden – Ince & Co
Christopher Gibson – Steptoe & Johnson
Lee Coffey – Jones Day
Craig C. Shuttleworth – Jones Day
John D. Magnin – K&L Gates
Wiliam Brown – Kennedys Law
Thomas K. Sprange QC – King & Spalding
Dorothy Murray – King & Wood Mallesons
Darren Roiser – King & Wood Mallesons
Andrei Yakovlev – King & Wood Mallesons
Sohrab Daneshku – Lewis Silkin
Katie Bradford – Linklaters
Ben Carroll – Linklaters
James Gardner – Linklaters
Patrick Robinson – Linklaters
Matthew Weiniger QC – Linklaters
Lois Horne – Macfarlanes
Iain Mackie – Macfarlanes
Geoff Steward – Macfarlanes
Hardeep S. Nahal – McGuireWoods
Michael Napier – Michael Napier
Kevin Roberts – Morrison & Foerster MNP
Jonathan Wheeler – Morrison & Foerster MNP
Lista M. Cannon – Norton Rose Fulbright
Val Davies – Norton Rose Fulbright
Robin Springthorpe – Norton Rose Fulbright
Paul Stothard – Norton Rose Fulbight
Simon Willis – Orrick, Herrington and Sutcliffe LLP
Tom Ellis – Osborne Clarke
John Baughman – Paul Weiss
Anthony Riem – PCB Litigation
Keith Oliver – Peters & Peters
Jonathan Tickner – Peters & Peters
Ted Greeno – Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan
Gautam Bhattacharyya – Reed Smith
Ben Summerfield – Reed Smith
Geraldine Elliott – RPC
Davina Given – RPC
Patrick Boylan – Simmons & Simmons
David Sandy – Simmons & Simmons
Robert Turner – Simmons & Simmons
David Kavanagh – Skadden
Rory McAlpine – Skadden
Jonathan Clark – Slaughter and May
Richard Clark – Slaughter and May
Sarah Lee – Slaughter and May
James Stacey – Slaughter and May
Richard Swallow – Slaughter and May
John Fordham – Stephenson Harwood
Paul Brehony – Stewarts Law
Clive Zietman – Stewarts Law
David De Ferrars – Taylor Wessing
Paul Gair – TLT Solicitors
Jason Juden – TLT Solicitors
Chris Owen – TLT Solicitors
Caroline Edwards – Travers Smith
Robert Fell – Travers Smith
Stephen Paget-Brown – Travers Smith
Toby Robinson – Travers Smith
John Kingston – Vannin Capital
Steven Loble – W Legal
Andrew Savage – Watson Farley & Williams
David Golten – Wedlake Bell
Amanda Cowell – White & Case
Artem Doudko – White & Case
David Goldberg – White & Case
Owen Pell – White & Case
John Reynolds – White & Case
Paul Convery – William Fry
John Kingston