Committee Members – London

If you are interested in having your name added to the committee please contact Hilton Mervis of Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer.

A list of committee members from all the major litigation practices in London:

Mark Molyneux – Addleshaw Goddard
Mark Dawkins – Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
Lawson Caisley – Allen & Overy
Jonathan Hitchin – Allen & Overy
William Godwin QC – Arnold & Porter 
Kathleen Harris – Arnold & Porter
Charlotte Mallorie – Arnold & Porter 
Hilton Mervis – Arnold & Porter 
Jane Wessel – Arnold & Porter
James Levy – Ashurst
Angus Ross – Ashurst
Ben Tidswell – Ashurst
Marc Florent – Baker & McKenzie
Anthony Poulton – Baker & McKenzie
Hugh Lyons – Baker & McKenzie
Shaul Brazil – BCL Burton Copeland
Ian Burton – BCL Burton Copeland
Michael Drury – BCL Burton Copeland
Richard Sallybanks – BCL Burton Copeland
Segun Osuntokun – Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
Graham Shear – Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
Jane Colston – Brown Rudnick
Neil Micklethwaite – Brown Rudnick
Christian P. Toms – Brown Rudnick
Kevin Roberts – Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft
Simon Davis – Clifford Chance
Roger Leese – Clifford Chance
Ian Moulding – Clifford Chance
Jeremy Sandelson – Clifford Chance
Matthew Scully – Clifford Chance
Helen Rowlands – Clyde & Co
Tom White – Clyde & Co
Tom Dane – CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang
Kenny Henderson – CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang
Lee Gluyas – CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang
Jeremy Mash – CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang
Guy Pendell – CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang
Jonathan Warne – CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang
Lydia Danon – Cooke, Young & Keidan
Stephen Elam – Cooke, Young & Keidan
Kevin Perry – Cooley
Greg Lascelles – Covington & Burling
Alex Leitch – Covington & Burling
John Bramhall – DAC Beachcroft
Jonathan Brogden – DAC Beachcroft
Laura Berry – DAC Beachcroft
Kevin Lloyd – Debevoise
Andrew Hearn – Dechert
Adam Silver – Dechert
James Carter – DLA Piper
Jamie Curle – DLA Piper
Richard McGrane – DLA Piper
David Flack – Eversheds
Jonathan Leach – Eversheds
Richard Little – Eversheds
Kate Allass – Farrer & Co
Tim Parkes – FCA
Tony Lewis – Fieldfisher
Bill Dixon – Field Seymour Parkes Solicitors
Ben Drew – Fladgate
Steven Mash – Fladgate
Bree Taylor – Fladgate
Ivor Adair – Fox & Partners
David Butler – Fox Williams
Tom Custance – Fox Williams
Gavig Foggo – Fox Williams
James Kennedy – Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Christopher Stothers – Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Tom Price – Gowling WLG
Tim Hardy – Hardy ADR Consultants
Paul Smith – Harneys
Jeremy Lederman – Harold Benjamin
Lianne Craig – Hausfeld
John McElroy – Hausfeld
Lucy Pert – Hausfeld
Chris Bushell – Herbert Smith Freehills
Damien Byrne Hill – Herbert Smith Freehills
Brian Spiro – Herbert Smith Freehills
Rick Brown – HFW
Nicola Gare – HFW
Damian Honey – HFW
Andrew Williams – HFW
Neil Mirchandani – Hogan Lovells
John Fellas – Hughes Hubbard & Reed
Mark Humphries – Humphries Kerstetter
Ben Ogden – Ince & Co
Lee Coffey – Jones Day
Clarissa Coleman – K&L Gates
John D. Magnin – K&L Gates
Luke Harrison – Keidan Harrison
Marc Keidan – Keidan Harrison
Wiliam Brown – Kennedys Law
Thomas K. Sprange QC – King & Spalding
Darren Roiser – King & Wood Mallesons
Andrei Yakovlev – King & Wood Mallesons
Mary YoungKingsley Napley
Fiona SimpsonKingsley Napley
Sue Thackeray – Kingsley Napley
Sohrab Daneshku – Lewis Silkin
Ben Carroll – Linklaters
Rory Conway – Linklaters
Patrick Robinson – Linklaters

Lois Horne – Macfarlanes
Iain Mackie – Macfarlanes
Matt McCahearty – Macfarlanes
Andrew Savage – McDermott Will & Emery
Hardeep S. Nahal – McGuireWoods
Michael Napier – Michael Napier
Joel Seager – Memery Crystal
Jenni Jenkins – Memery Cystal
Richard Leedham – Mishcon de Reya
Shaistah Akhtar – Mishcon de Reya
Mark Davis – Mishcon de Reya
Jonathan Wheeler – Morrison & Foerster MNP
Lista M. Cannon – Norton Rose Fulbright
Val Davies – Norton Rose Fulbright
Robin Springthorpe – Norton Rose Fulbright
Paul Stothard – Norton Rose Fulbight
Simon Willis – Orrick, Herrington and Sutcliffe
Artem Doudko – Osborne Clarke
Tom Ellis – Osborne Clarke
Amy Harvey – Peters & Peters
Keith Oliver – Peters & Peters
Jonathan Tickner – Peters & Peters
Ted Greeno – Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan
Justin Michaelson – Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan
Gautam Bhattacharyya – Reed Smith
Ben Summerfield – Reed Smith
Joseph McCormick – Rosenblatt
Geraldine Elliott – RPC
Davina Given – RPC
Sarra Kay – Sarra Kay
Simon Bushell – Seladore Legal
Patrick Boylan – Simmons & Simmons
Robert Turner – Simmons & Simmons
David Kavanagh – Skadden
Rory McAlpine – Skadden
Jonathan Clark – Slaughter and May
Richard Jeens – Slaughter and May
Sarah Lee – Slaughter and May
James Stacey – Slaughter and May
Richard Swallow – Slaughter and May
John Fordham – Stephenson Harwood
Richard Garcia – Stephenson Harwood
Julian Cahn – Stephenson Harwood
James Price – Stewarts Law
Clive Zietman – Stewarts Law
Christopher Gibson – Suffolk University
David De Ferrars – Taylor Wessing
Paul Gair – TLT Solicitors
Jason Juden – TLT Solicitors
Chris Owen – TLT Solicitors
Caroline Edwards – Travers Smith
Robert Fell – Travers Smith
Stephen Paget-Brown – Travers Smith
Toby Robinson – Travers Smith
Steven Loble – W Legal

David Golten – Wedlake Bell
Amanda Cowell – White & Case

David Goldberg – White & Case
John Reynolds – White & Case
Alan Owens – Wiggin
Paul Convery – William Fry
Nicole Langlois – XXIV Chambers