Committee Members – New York

If you are interested in having your name added to the committee please contact either John Fellas, Partner of Hughes Hubbard & Reed, telephone +1 212 837 6075, email fellas@hugheshubbard.com or Owen Pell, Partner of White & Case, telephone + 1 212 819 8891, email opell@ny.whitecase.com.

A list of committee members from all the major litigation practices in New York:

Jacob Pultman – Allen & Overy
Amber Wessels – Alston & Bird
John Doherty – Alston & Bird
Stewart Aaron – Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer 
Marcus Asner – Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer 
James D. Herschlein – Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer 
James M. Catterson – Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer 
Grant Hanessian – Baker & McKenzie 
Lawrence Newman – Baker McKenzie
David Molton – Brown Rudnick LLP
Daniel J. Saval – Brown Rudnick LLP
Thomas Pieper – Chadbourne & Parke LLP
Scott Reynolds – Chaffetz Lindsay
Charles Scibetta – Chaffetz Lindsay
Howard S. Zelbo – Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton

Marc Keidan – Cooke, Young & Keidan
Maura Kathleen Monaghan – Debevoise & Plimpton
Thomas E.L. Dewey – Dewey Pegno & Karmarsky
Victoria J. Kehoe – Dewey Pegno & Karmarsky
Richard Hans – DLA Piper
Robert D. Owen – Eversheds Sutherland
Ronald C. Minkoff – Frankfur Kurnit Klein & Selz
Scott Berman – Friedman Kaplan
Andrew Goldwater – Friedman Kaplan
Mark A. Kirsch – Gibson Dunn
Marshall Fishman – Goodwin Procter
Gabrielle Gould – Goodwin Procters
David Hashmall – Goodwin Procter
Ira J. Levy – Goodwin Procter
Jeff Simes – Goodwin Procter
Daniel Weiner – Hughes Hubbard
John Fellas – Hughes Hubbard
George Gluck – Independent Arbitrator & Mediator
Steve Bennett – Jones Day
Jayant W. Tambe – Jones Day
Anthony L. Paccione – Katten Muchin Rosenman
Edward Kehoe – King & Spalding
Mark Filip – Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Richard C. Godfrey, P.C. – Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Robert Khuzami – Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Michael J. Dell – Kramer Levin
James E. Brandt – Latham & Watkins
Richard L Jarashow – McGuireWoods LLP
Robert K. Kry – MoloLamken LLP
Steven F. Molo – MoloLamken LLP
Ben A. Indek – Morgan Lewis 
C. Mark Baker – Norton Rose Fulbright
Bill Leone – Norton Rose Fulbright
John Baughman – Paul Weiss
Brad S. Karp – Paul Weiss
William B. Michael – Paul Weiss
Bradley Ruskin – Proskauer
Rick I. Werder, Jr. – Quinn Emanuel 
Stephen Fishbein – Shearman & Sterling
Gary Bendinger – Sidley Austin 
Steven Bierman – Sidley Austin 
A. Robert Pietrzak – Sidley Austin
Jonathan Lerner – Skadden
John M. Nonna – Squire Patton Boggs
Franklin B. Velie – Sullivan & Worcester
Glenn M. Kurtz – White & Case
Owen C. Pell – White & Case
Kenneth Caruso – White & Case
Dennis Orr – White & Case